PRIVACY POLICY

当社がプライバシーに関連する情報を取り扱う際の基本方針(プライバシーポリシー)は、
以下のとおりです。

本プライバシーポリシーは、当社が取り扱う、個人としてのお客様を直接的または間接的に識別できるすべての情報(以下「パーソナルデータ」といいます)について適用されます。「パーソナルデータ」のうち、「個人情報」とは「個人情報の保護に関する法律」に定義されている「個人情報」をいいます。

The basic policy of Kioicho Strategy Institute, Inc. (hereinafter, the “Company”) in handling private information (“Privacy Policy”) is as follows.

The Privacy Policy is applied to all personally identifiable information handled by the Company that can be used to identify you either directly or indirectly (hereinafter, “Personal Data”). Of the Personal Data, “personal information” refers to personal information as defined in the Act on the Protection of Personal Information.

基本方針

Basic Policy

当社はパーソナルデータを各種法令、ガイドラインに従って適法かつ適正に取り扱います。

The Company will handle Personal Data lawfully and appropriately in accordance with the law, ordinance, or guidelines.

パーソナルデータの取得

Collection of Personal data

当社は、以下の場合にパーソナルデータを取得します。
(1)端末操作を通じてお客様に入力いただく場合
(2)お客様から直接または書面等の媒体を通じてご提供いただく場合
(3)お客様がインターネット上の当社サイトを利用・閲覧される際に自動的に送信される場合
(4)上記の他、お客様の同意を得た第三者から提供を受ける場合など、適法に取得する場合

The Company collects Personal Data in the following cases:
(1) When you input the data by operating a device;
(2) When you provide the data directly or via a medium such in writing;
(3) When the data is sent automatically when you use or view the Company’s website on the Internet; and
(4) Other cases of lawful collection such as from a third-party source you have approved.

パーソナルデータの利用目的

Use of Personal Data

当社は、以下のことを行うためパーソナルデータを利用します。
(1)お客様に適したサービス等をご提供するため
(2)お客様からのお問い合わせに対応するため
(3)お客様にサービス等に関するお知らせをするため
(4)当社の提供するインターネット上のサイトを安全にご提供するため。これには、不正アクセスなどの不正行為を調査・検出・予防することが含まれます

The Company uses Personal Data to carry out the following:
(1) To provide services or the like that are suitable for you;
(2) To respond to your inquiries
(3) To notify you about our services
(4) To ensure safety in providing its website on the Internet. This includes investigating, detecting, and preventing unauthorized access and other wrongful acts.

個人情報の提供の同意

Consent to the Provision of Personal Information

法令で認められた場合のほか、お客様の同意をいただいた場合は、当社は第三者(外国にある第三者を含みます。以下同じ)に対して個人情報を提供させていただきます。

The Company will provide your personal information to a third party (including third parties abroad; the same applies hereinafter) subject to your consent, as well as when allowed by law or ordinance.

セキュリティについて

Security

当社は、本プライバシーポリシーに従って、パーソナルデータを適切に取り扱います。
パーソナルデータを適切に取り扱うため、社内規程および組織を整備し、パーソナルデータを処理する情報システムの安全を確保します。当社が個人情報の取り扱いを第三者に委託する場合は、当社が定める委託先選定基準を満たす者に委託し、委託先と契約を締結して委託先による業務を適切に管理しています。また、当社は、当社が定める基準を満たす安全管理措置を講じている第三者にのみ個人情報を提供します。

The Company will handle Personal Data appropriately in accordance with the Privacy Policy.
In order to do so, the Company establishes internal rules and organizations to ensure the safety of the information system that processes the Personal Data. When the Company subcontracts the handling of personal information to a third party, it subcontracts to a party that satisfies the Company’s subcontractor selection criteria and exchanges an agreement with the subcontractor to appropriately manage the operations carried out by the subcontractor. The Company provides personal information only to third parties with security management measures that meet the Company’s criteria.

CLOSE

EN